2598 Pine View Blvd Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $301,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2598 Pine View Blvd, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $268,141, approximately $372 per square foot. 2598 Pine View Blvd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $242,900 | $98,200 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $245,200 | $85,200 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $221,900 | $69,500 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $186,900 | $69,500 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $165,200 | $69,500 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $390,700 | $163,000 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $145,600 | $69,500 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $878 | $94,400 | $24,000 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $888 | $88,200 | $22,200 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map