25981 Dundee Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,327,973
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25981 Dundee Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,237,493, approximately $548 per square foot. 25981 Dundee Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Maria E
Bought by
Padilla David and Padilla Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Araselly and Casas Araselly
Bought by
Padilla Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcwilliams Russell Nelson
Bought by
Mcwilliams Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Bascom Mark
Bought by
Bascom Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla David | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Betty A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bascom Deborah A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bascom Deborah A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Padilla Maria E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Padilla Maria E | $292,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $517,408 | $243,798 | $273,610 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $507,263 | $239,017 | $268,246 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $497,317 | $234,330 | $262,987 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $487,566 | $229,735 | $257,831 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $478,006 | $225,230 | $252,776 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $473,105 | $222,920 | $250,185 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $463,829 | $218,549 | $245,280 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $454,735 | $214,264 | $240,471 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $445,819 | $210,063 | $235,756 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $437,078 | $205,944 | $231,134 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $430,513 | $202,850 | $227,663 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $422,080 | $198,876 | $223,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map