2599 S Allen Rd Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 S Allen Rd, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $379,059, approximately $250 per square foot. 2599 S Allen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prescott South Elementary School, Cookeville High School, and Prescott South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Bought by
Herren Chad and Herren Susan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herren Chad | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $60,425 | $7,500 | $52,925 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $60,425 | $7,500 | $52,925 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $60,425 | $7,500 | $52,925 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $60,425 | $7,500 | $52,925 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $60,425 | $7,500 | $52,925 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $60,425 | $7,500 | $52,925 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $339 | $12,425 | $7,500 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $339 | $12,425 | $7,500 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | $339 | $12,425 | $7,500 | $4,925 |
| 2015 | $349 | $12,425 | $7,500 | $4,925 |
| 2014 | $360 | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map