2599 S Eagle Cir Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,475 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 S Eagle Cir, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $470,369, approximately $357 per square foot. 2599 S Eagle Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Yale Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Shafiid Carolyn J
Bought by
Shafiid Carolyn J and Maes Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,213
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Paul E Murphy & Patricia E Murphy Tr #1
Bought by
Shafiid Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,510
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Murphy Paul E and Murphy Trustee Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco