2599 Widgeon Ln Durham, CA 95938
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $775,313
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 Widgeon Ln, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $709,078, approximately $295 per square foot. 2599 Widgeon Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Schell David W and Schell Teri J
Bought by
Schell David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Schell David and Schell Teri
Bought by
Schell David W and Schell Teri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Harrington Melvin R and Harrington Shirlee M
Bought by
Schell David and Schell Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell David W | -- | Multiple | |
| Schell David W | -- | Multiple | |
| Schell David W | -- | -- | |
| Schell David | $75,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schell David W | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Schell David | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $454,968 | $119,740 | $335,228 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $446,048 | $117,393 | $328,655 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $437,303 | $115,092 | $322,211 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $428,730 | $112,836 | $315,894 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $420,324 | $110,624 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $416,015 | $109,490 | $306,525 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $407,859 | $107,344 | $300,515 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $399,863 | $105,240 | $294,623 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $392,024 | $103,177 | $288,847 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $384,338 | $101,154 | $283,184 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $378,566 | $99,635 | $278,931 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $371,152 | $97,684 | $273,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map