25W225 Plank Rd Naperville, IL 60563
Peach Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,142 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W225 Plank Rd, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $526,036, approximately $295 per square foot. 25W225 Plank Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,220 | $152,029 | $75,461 | $76,568 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $138,750 | $68,870 | $69,880 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $131,450 | $65,590 | $65,860 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $126,480 | $63,110 | $63,370 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $124,210 | $61,980 | $62,230 |
| 2019 | $7,701 | $126,340 | $59,300 | $67,040 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $126,340 | $59,300 | $67,040 |
| 2017 | $7,565 | $122,080 | $57,300 | $64,780 |
| 2016 | $7,407 | $117,670 | $55,230 | $62,440 |
| 2015 | $7,340 | $110,810 | $52,010 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $7,675 | $113,070 | $53,070 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $7,566 | $113,340 | $53,200 | $60,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map