25W575 Piccadilly Rd Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,068,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W575 Piccadilly Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $977,448, approximately $297 per square foot. 25W575 Piccadilly Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,666 | $340,304 | $39,078 | $301,226 |
| 2023 | $17,862 | $313,240 | $35,970 | $277,270 |
| 2022 | $17,489 | $296,040 | $34,000 | $262,040 |
| 2021 | $17,369 | $289,010 | $33,190 | $255,820 |
| 2020 | $17,287 | $286,320 | $32,880 | $253,440 |
| 2019 | $16,844 | $278,760 | $32,010 | $246,750 |
| 2018 | $18,223 | $292,910 | $30,160 | $262,750 |
| 2017 | $17,947 | $282,110 | $29,050 | $253,060 |
| 2016 | $17,714 | $270,840 | $27,890 | $242,950 |
| 2015 | $17,608 | $258,390 | $26,610 | $231,780 |
| 2014 | $17,230 | $248,260 | $37,050 | $211,210 |
| 2013 | $16,709 | $249,010 | $37,160 | $211,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map