25W664 Red Maple Ln Unit 1 Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,239 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W664 Red Maple Ln Unit 1, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $785,560, approximately $295 per square foot. 25W664 Red Maple Ln Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Quaid Paula J and Sogge Paula J
Bought by
Mckee Harold E and Mckee Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Harold E | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Harold E | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,168 | $216,444 | $36,123 | $180,321 |
| 2023 | $11,656 | $199,230 | $33,250 | $165,980 |
| 2022 | $11,287 | $188,280 | $31,420 | $156,860 |
| 2021 | $10,933 | $183,810 | $30,670 | $153,140 |
| 2020 | $10,835 | $182,090 | $30,380 | $151,710 |
| 2019 | $10,559 | $177,290 | $29,580 | $147,710 |
| 2018 | $9,870 | $167,040 | $27,880 | $139,160 |
| 2017 | $9,708 | $160,880 | $26,850 | $134,030 |
| 2016 | $9,585 | $154,460 | $25,780 | $128,680 |
| 2015 | $9,517 | $147,350 | $24,590 | $122,760 |
| 2014 | $8,526 | $130,200 | $29,600 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $8,273 | $130,590 | $29,690 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map