26 14th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,685,000 - $2,824,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 14th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,108,458, approximately $753 per square foot. 26 14th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Biksa 2005 Living Trust and Biksa Janis John
Bought by
Biksa 2006 Living Trust and Biksa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,337
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,660,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Biksa Janis J
Bought by
Biksa 2005 Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Biksa Janis John Otto and Biksa Laima Anna
Bought by
Biksa Janis John Otto and Biksa Laima Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biksa 2006 Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Biksa 2005 Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Biksa Janis J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Biksa Janis John Otto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biksa 2006 Living Trust | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biksa Janis J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,578 | $418,391 | $146,428 | $271,963 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $402,146 | $140,743 | $261,403 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $394,262 | $137,984 | $256,278 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $386,532 | $135,279 | $251,253 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $382,569 | $133,892 | $248,677 |
| 2019 | $6,721 | $375,068 | $131,267 | $243,801 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $367,715 | $128,694 | $239,021 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $360,506 | $126,171 | $234,335 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $353,439 | $123,698 | $229,741 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $348,131 | $121,840 | $226,291 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,313 | $119,454 | $221,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map