$197,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

26 Alcira Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086

2 Beds
2 Baths
920 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

28% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Community Pool
  • Entrance Foyer
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

MOTIVATED SELLERS! This charming second-floor condo offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee! The unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully renovated bathrooms. Enjoy the outdoors from your private screened lanai. The condo is located in the sought-after Conquistador Condominium community, just steps from the community pool. Amenities include 3 Pools (1 Heated), 3 Tennis/Pickle Ball Courts, Benches Along Walkways, Saint Augustine Shores Golf Club, Car Wash Station, Fishing Pier, Club House, Covered Pavilion, Barbecue Grills, Picnic Tables, Shuffleboard Courts, Bocce Court and Putting Green. Near Riverview Club, which boasts a fishing pier, pool, playgrounds, fields, and a community center clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical offices, this unit is also just minutes from the stunning beaches and historic downtown St. Augustine.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kayla Campbell

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3509514 Listed on: 03/03/2026

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Mercurio

TEAM 100 REALTY License #0559363

TEAM 100 REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1843710274

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$433 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Conquistador Condo
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 920.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 32.75
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: W. D. Hartley
  • High School: Pedro Menendez
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gamble Rogers

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1843710274
  • Zoning Description: Condominium

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2499.65
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Teresa Mercurio
TEAM 100 REALTY
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$78,000
-28.36%
Views
252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.15%
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,750
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Mccranie Julian H
Bought by
Mccranie Julian H and Mccranie Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $197,000 Omega National Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $197,000 -12.4% $214 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $225,000 -5.9% $245 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $239,000 -1.6% $260 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $243,000 -2.4% $264 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $249,000 -3.5% $271 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $258,000 -2.6% $280 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $288 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,810 $212,835 -- $212,835
2025 $2,440 $193,486 -- $193,486
2024 $2,440 $231,530 -- $231,530
2023 $2,440 $235,708 $0 $235,708
2022 $2,040 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2021 $1,815 $145,220 $0 $0
2020 $1,631 $125,355 $0 $0
2019 $1,585 $119,190 $0 $0
2018 $1,527 $119,190 $0 $0
2017 $1,355 $98,640 $0 $0
2016 $1,229 $84,940 $0 $0
2015 $1,155 $78,775 $0 $0
2014 $1,036 $67,815 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2065148

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 184371-0274

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.