Estimated Value: $609,980 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Aldgate Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $661,245, approximately $394 per square foot. 26 Aldgate Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Robert and Taylor Evelyn
Bought by
Monardo Thomas and Monardo Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Monardo Thomas | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monardo Thomas | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,008 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $9,041 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $8,910 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $8,610 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $8,457 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $8,041 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $365,000 | $168,800 | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map