$625,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

26 Applestone Dr Jackson, TN 38305

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,657 Sq Ft
2023 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This unique custom built home is in Willowgreen Woods and offers 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, tankless hot water heater , 9 ft and 10 ft smooth ceiling. Under counter lighting and granite counter tops in the gourmet kitchen. No carpet all hardwood flooring and ceramic tile in all wet areas. Cost efficienct open cell spray foam insulation system by Apex Building company. 3 car garage with customs doors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Morgan

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #289409 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

Co-Listed By

Eden Smith

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #255023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tami Reid

Hickman Realty Group Inc.-Jack License #250073

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,584

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 135x230x135x229.98

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032E C 036.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,584

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBANKR REN
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-668-1777
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-668-1777
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Green Woods
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Vinyl Frames
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 4583.65
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 032E C 036.00
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 135X230X135X229.98
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: Yes
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Currently Not Used Heating YN: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Great Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Resort YN: No
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Builder Name: unknown
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Room Types:Office: Yes
  • Attic Features Unfinished2: Yes
  • Room Types Foyer: Yes
  • Room Types Foyer Level: Main
  • Appliances Microwave Vent Hood: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Attic Features:Walk-In Attic: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other19: Yes

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 032E C 036.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 135X230X135X229.98

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4583.65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Decatur County Bank and West Tennessee Bank
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-5.16%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.47%
Original Mortgage
$531,250
Outstanding Balance
$531,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Glenn Donald D
Bought by
West Tennessee Bank

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2020
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$73,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
57.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2020
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$37,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $615,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $73,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $37,500 None Available
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $531,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $625,000 -5.2% $171 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $659,000 +796.6% $180 / Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $73,500 -2.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $75,000 +100.0% --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Sold $37,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Sale $37,500 -- --
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $262 $131,525 $16,250 $115,275
2024 $262 $48,975 $16,250 $32,725
2022 $566 $16,250 $16,250 $0
2021 $582 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2020 $582 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2019 $582 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2018 $582 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2017 $596 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2016 $555 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2015 $555 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2014 $555 $13,500 $13,500 $0

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2600730

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 032E-C-036.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.