26 Arana Cir Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,326,052
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Arana Cir, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,176,263, approximately $737 per square foot. 26 Arana Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Jiang Bolu and Chen Aifeng
Bought by
Aguila Miriam Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,336
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Jiang Bolu
Bought by
Jiang Bolu and Chen Alfeng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Taber Marcia
Bought by
Jiang Bolu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Heffelfinger Christopher and Heffelfinger Marcia T
Bought by
Taber Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguila Miriam Cecilia | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jiang Bolu | -- | None Available | |
| Jiang Bolu | $690,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Taber Marcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguila Miriam Cecilia | $740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,504 | $1,001,238 | $432,968 | $568,270 |
| 2024 | $12,809 | $981,610 | $424,480 | $557,130 |
| 2023 | $12,510 | $962,370 | $416,160 | $546,210 |
| 2022 | $12,058 | $943,500 | $408,000 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $11,292 | $816,655 | $326,662 | $489,993 |
| 2020 | $11,096 | $808,286 | $323,314 | $484,972 |
| 2019 | $10,773 | $792,443 | $316,977 | $475,466 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $776,911 | $310,764 | $466,147 |
| 2017 | $10,116 | $761,683 | $304,673 | $457,010 |
| 2016 | $9,643 | $746,752 | $298,701 | $448,051 |
| 2015 | $9,676 | $735,540 | $294,216 | $441,324 |
| 2014 | $9,342 | $721,132 | $288,453 | $432,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map