26 Arcadia Ave Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Arcadia Ave, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 26 Arcadia Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Crawford Wanda
Bought by
Crawford Brown Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,190
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$140,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Virginia C
Bought by
Crawford Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,760
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Crawford Wanda
Bought by
Crawford Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,760
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Brown Dana A | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Crawford Wanda | $139,000 | Susan A Hoblock | |
| Crawford Wanda | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Dana A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Brown Dana A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Dana A | $27,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Wanda | $111,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Dana A | $111,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $135,000 | $33,500 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $33,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map