26 Ardmore Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $416,867
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Ardmore Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $409,967, approximately $292 per square foot. 26 Ardmore Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Kennedy Teresa A
Bought by
Ceesay Fatoumata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$327,194
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Poe Mitchell K and Allston Dedra L
Bought by
Kennedy Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Poe Mitchell K and Allston Dedra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceesay Fatoumata | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Teresa A | -- | None Available | |
| Poe Mitchell K | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceesay Fatoumata | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Teresa A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $390,600 | $72,100 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $448 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $60,500 | $9,900 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map