A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Cantella
Great Point Properties
(508) 292-0657
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,388,000
A rare opportunity to own a turnkey Townhouse in fabulous Madaket offering all that the west end of Nantucket has to offer: pristine beaches, conservation trails, bike paths, The Wave bus to & from Town, Millie's Restaurant and Market, and those infamous sunsets! Impeccably maintained and continuously upgraded over the past decade, the most recent improvements include all new shingles, new water tank, and an outdoor shower. Split Unit AC on each floor. A light-filled interior is paired with generous outdoor spaces.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gluck Hayley | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Dicristofaro Peter | $475,000 | -- | |
| Bencich Carole | $275,450 | -- | |
| Bencich Carole B | $275,450 | -- | |
| Lamb Gerard | $137,000 | -- | |
| Lamb Gerard F | $137,000 | -- | |
| Lamb Gerard F | $137,000 | -- | |
| Lamb Gerard F | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gluck Hayley | $822,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bencich Carole B | $220,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Gerard F | $109,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +0.4% | $1,016 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | +172.6% | $1,012 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2014 07/04/14 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $629,800 | $297,400 | $332,400 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $556,100 | $283,200 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $464,300 | $236,000 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $486,600 | $236,000 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $467,400 | $209,800 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $547,200 | $183,600 | $363,600 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $547,200 | $183,600 | $363,600 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $437,600 | $183,600 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $411,300 | $157,300 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $462,500 | $162,500 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $288,500 | $116,000 | $172,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Cantella
Great Point Properties
(508) 292-0657
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Meg Ruley
Atlantic East Nantucket Real Estate
(508) 228-1398
20 in this area
20 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Debbi Deeley Culbertson
Great Point Properties
(508) 325-2021
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 92529
APN: NANT-000-594-000-000-0001-42-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.