26 Barber St Windsor, CT 06095
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $308,006
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Barber St, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $298,502, approximately $214 per square foot. 26 Barber St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Crumbie N Marie N and Crumbie Paul
Bought by
Nembhard Dale and Nembhard Suzette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,410
Outstanding Balance
$107,072
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Percy Marie and Lequerre Adelphin
Bought by
Crumbie Paul and Crumbie Nmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1990
Sold by
Rashid Eileen
Bought by
Percy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nembhard Dale | $184,900 | -- | |
| Crumbie Paul | $105,000 | -- | |
| Percy Marie | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Percy Marie | $29,955 | |
| Open | Percy Marie | $166,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Percy Marie | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $155,610 | $40,880 | $114,730 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $155,610 | $40,880 | $114,730 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $101,430 | $28,700 | $72,730 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $101,430 | $28,700 | $72,730 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $101,430 | $28,700 | $72,730 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $101,430 | $28,700 | $72,730 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $101,430 | $28,700 | $72,730 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $96,040 | $28,700 | $67,340 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $96,040 | $28,700 | $67,340 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $96,040 | $28,700 | $67,340 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $96,040 | $28,700 | $67,340 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $96,040 | $28,700 | $67,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map