26 Bear Island Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $910,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$1,482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bear Island, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $853,700, approximately $1,482 per square foot. 26 Bear Island is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1990
Bought by
Broekman Hendrik and Broekman Mai Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broekman Hendrik | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $662,900 | $598,700 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $662,900 | $598,700 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $662,900 | $598,700 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $406,400 | $350,100 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $406,400 | $350,100 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $406,400 | $350,100 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $328,400 | $275,000 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $327,600 | $275,000 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $300,500 | $248,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $301,700 | $248,000 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $301,700 | $248,000 | $53,700 |
| 2013 | $4,347 | $301,700 | $248,000 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map