26 Benedict Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $258,983 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Benedict Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $290,496, approximately $188 per square foot. 26 Benedict Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Demarest Daniel M
Bought by
Demarest Daniel M and Viola Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Demarest Daniel M and Demarest Debra S
Bought by
Demarest Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,127
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Sikorski Jennifer and Sikorski Paul
Bought by
Demarest Daniel M and Demarest Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,086
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Lockett Paul S
Bought by
Sikorski Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Cecere David J
Bought by
Lockett Paul S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Weeks Albert A
Bought by
Cecere David J and Cecere Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Daniel M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demarest Daniel M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demarest Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Demarest Daniel M | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Sikorski Paul | $131,500 | Carl A Coapman | |
| Lockett Paul S | $129,000 | Laurence Pappas | |
| Cecere David J | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demarest Daniel M | $144,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarest Daniel M | $142,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $225,500 | $42,900 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $225,500 | $42,900 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $171,000 | $34,300 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $171,000 | $34,300 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $171,000 | $34,300 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $155,500 | $34,300 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $155,500 | $34,300 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $155,500 | $34,300 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $144,000 | $34,300 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $144,000 | $34,300 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $34,300 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $34,300 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map