26 Bentwater Loop Chico, CA 95973
Northwest Chico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,859 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bentwater Loop, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $436,930. 26 Bentwater Loop is a home with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Carota Elizabeth J
Bought by
Elizabeth J Carota Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Forecast Land Investment Llc
Bought by
Carota Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth J Carota Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carota Elizabeth J | $367,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $397,250 | $162,364 | $234,886 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $389,462 | $159,181 | $230,281 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $381,826 | $156,060 | $225,766 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $374,340 | $153,000 | $221,340 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $367,000 | $150,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map