26 Berkeley Dr Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $1,012,679
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,435
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Berkeley Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $731,893, approximately $165 per square foot. 26 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $1,125,100 | $70,000 | $1,055,100 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $1,125,100 | $70,000 | $1,055,100 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $686,500 | $80,000 | $606,500 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $686,500 | $80,000 | $606,500 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $686,500 | $80,000 | $606,500 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $686,500 | $80,000 | $606,500 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $686,500 | $80,000 | $606,500 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $634,396 | $80,000 | $554,396 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $634,396 | $80,000 | $554,396 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $634,396 | $80,000 | $554,396 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $634,396 | $80,000 | $554,396 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $634,396 | $80,000 | $554,396 |
| 2013 | $3,064 | $638,400 | $80,000 | $558,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map