50 Berkeley Dr Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Berkeley Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $575,411, approximately $209 per square foot. 50 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $560,500 | $70,000 | $490,500 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $563,600 | $70,000 | $493,600 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $384,900 | $75,000 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $384,900 | $75,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $384,900 | $75,000 | $309,900 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $384,900 | $75,000 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $384,900 | $75,000 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $364,958 | $75,000 | $289,958 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $364,958 | $75,000 | $289,958 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $364,958 | $75,000 | $289,958 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $364,958 | $75,000 | $289,958 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $364,958 | $75,000 | $289,958 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $366,900 | $75,000 | $291,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map