Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Link
(718) 490-3056
14 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $666,630 - $775,000
Gerritsen Beach! Beautifully maintained 2 family. Close to All! Large corner property. Owners unit is a 4 Bdr duplex, Full Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen and Full Basement. The rental is a large studio apartment with a Full Bath. Home has Large Rear Yard. New Roof, New Boiler, New Water Heater. Will not last. Will be delivered vacant.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tassone Marzia | $680,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tassone Marzia | $574,277 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Sold | $680,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,657 | $41,700 | $8,160 | $33,540 |
| 2025 | $5,657 | $38,760 | $8,160 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $35,820 | $8,160 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $37,200 | $8,160 | $29,040 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $30,300 | $8,160 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $27,420 | $8,160 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $25,140 | $8,160 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $23,208 | $5,626 | $17,582 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $21,896 | $7,023 | $14,873 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $20,733 | $6,408 | $14,325 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $19,560 | $7,920 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $19,560 | $7,920 | $11,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Link
(718) 490-3056
14 in this area
118 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 456733
APN: 08932-0594
Ask me questions while you tour the home.