Estimated Value: $834,276 - $1,057,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,230
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Boonstra Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $921,819, approximately $413 per square foot. 26 Boonstra Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Rambadt Charles A and Soukas Aphrodite C
Bought by
Boscia Steven and Darocha Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,800
Outstanding Balance
$524,067
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Udrija Nikolaje and Udrija Yamila
Bought by
Rambadt Charles A and Soukas Aphrodite C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Frank Allen M and Frank Rochelle
Bought by
Udrija Nikolaje and Udrija Yamila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,900
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boscia Steven | $662,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rambadt Charles A | $623,500 | -- | |
| Udrija Nikolaje | $342,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boscia Steven | $595,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rambadt Charles A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Udrija Nikolaje | $307,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,144 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $14,564 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $14,401 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $14,385 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $14,322 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $14,044 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $13,919 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $13,792 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $13,598 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $13,435 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $13,056 | $254,700 | $122,400 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map