Estimated Value: $794,797 - $1,000,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,626
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Boonstra Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $910,949, approximately $346 per square foot. 17 Boonstra Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Gorovitz Joe
Bought by
Moran Rene and Moran Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Rene | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moran Rene | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,019 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $15,404 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $15,232 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $15,216 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $15,148 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $14,855 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $14,723 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $14,588 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $14,383 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $14,211 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $13,809 | $269,400 | $115,500 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map