26 Brittan Ln Worcester, MA 01605
Brittan Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,620 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Brittan Ln, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $365,405, approximately $332 per square foot. 26 Brittan Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Starcevic Alma and Starcevic Jasmin
Bought by
Bajrovic Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,550
Outstanding Balance
$263,981
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Snopko Dorota and Snopko Leszek
Bought by
Bajrovic Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Gibeault Donna and Gibeault Richard R
Bought by
Snopko Leszek and Snopko Dorota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1990
Sold by
Friedman Kurt
Bought by
Gibeault Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajrovic Alma | -- | -- | |
| Bajrovic Alma | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bajrovic Alma | $110,000 | -- | |
| Snopko Leszek | $107,000 | -- | |
| Gibeault Irene | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bajrovic Alma | $264,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajrovic Alma | $206,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibeault Irene | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibeault Irene | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $291,100 | $81,200 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $266,600 | $81,200 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $245,900 | $70,600 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $214,000 | $56,500 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $190,300 | $45,200 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $172,800 | $44,900 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $155,500 | $39,200 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $147,200 | $39,200 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $136,600 | $39,200 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $126,600 | $28,300 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $126,600 | $28,300 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $126,600 | $28,300 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map