26 Buchanan St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $650,664 - $685,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Buchanan St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $667,832, approximately $544 per square foot. 26 Buchanan St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Panzone Thomas and Panzone Kathie
Bought by
Blue Samuel H and Blue Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Samuel H | $225,000 | Kenneth Keith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,934 | $419 | $156 | $263 |
| 2024 | $959 | $419 | $156 | $263 |
| 2023 | $9,653 | $419 | $156 | $263 |
| 2022 | $9,653 | $419 | $156 | $263 |
| 2021 | $14,886 | $401 | $149 | $252 |
| 2020 | $10,871 | $740 | $407 | $333 |
| 2019 | $10,890 | $740 | $407 | $333 |