26 Camelback Ave N Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Camelback Ave N, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $347,805, approximately $318 per square foot. 26 Camelback Ave N is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Hanners Mary L
Bought by
Dominguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,183
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Walczak Arthur
Bought by
Walczak Arthur S and Arthur S Walczak Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jose | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Walczak Arthur S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Jose | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $220,503 | $79,961 | $140,542 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $216,181 | $78,394 | $137,787 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $211,943 | $76,857 | $135,086 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $207,788 | $75,350 | $132,438 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $203,715 | $73,873 | $129,842 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $197,675 | $71,683 | $125,992 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $193,800 | $70,278 | $123,522 |
| 2016 | $753 | $19,620 | $8,462 | $11,158 |
| 2015 | $605 | $19,326 | $8,335 | $10,991 |
| 2014 | $604 | $18,948 | $8,172 | $10,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map