26 Campfire Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $610,134 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Campfire Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $700,284, approximately $275 per square foot. 26 Campfire Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Laforge Edward A and Laforge Susan M
Bought by
Laforge Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforge Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,105 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $11,175 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $10,422 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $10,893 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $10,893 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $10,274 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $10,131 | $358,000 | $106,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $9,976 | $341,000 | $106,000 | $235,000 |