25 Campfire Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $635,811 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Campfire Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $693,953, approximately $287 per square foot. 25 Campfire Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Newmna Kenneth L
Bought by
Newman Wnko and Newmna Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Wnko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,725 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $11,799 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $11,004 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $11,501 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $11,501 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $10,887 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $11,649 | $378,000 | $111,000 | $267,000 |