26 Carousel Ct Sterling, VA 20164
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Carousel Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently priced at $2,800. This property was built in 1974. 26 Carousel Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Meadowland Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Listing Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225066758 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2021
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $143 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
- 2 Assigned Parking Spaces
Schools
- Meadowland Elementary School
- Seneca Ridge Middle School
- Dominion High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 60 Gallon+ Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,900
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- The owner pays for association fees
- Rent includes hoa/condo fee
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 3/15/26
- $100 Repair Deductible
- Assessor Parcel Number 012385287000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -3.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.4% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +16.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2118166
APN: 012-38-5287
- 142 N Cottage Rd
- 46 Wedgedale Dr
- 43 Sugarland Square Ct
- 208 Willow Terrace
- 314 Sugarland Run Dr
- 730 Sugarland Run Dr
- 105 Baker Ln
- 112 Richland Cir
- 14 Middleton Ln
- 126 Richland Cir
- 21143 Mayapple Place
- 20 Running Brook Ln
- 502 Giles Place
- 100 Marcum Ct
- 610 Giles Place
- 20741 Parkside Cir
- 614 Giles Place
- 47093 Kentwell Place
- 125 Victoria Place
- 20600 Parkside Cir
- 760 Sugarland Run Dr
- 511 Avondale Dr
- 1300 Sanderson Dr
- 46566 River Meadows Terrace
- 47368 Sterdley Falls Terrace
- 20763 Windemere Ct
- 20830 Butterwood Falls Terrace
- 10854 Monticello Ct
- 317 Cardinal Glen Cir
- 46902 Wesleyan Ct
- 20867 Trinity Square
- 46630 Drysdale Terrace Unit 300
- 20927 Trinity Square
- 21477 Rusty Blackhaw Square
- 20771 Deepwater Terrace
- 20803 Wallingford Square
- 710 Parrish Farm Ln
- 21282 Mcfadden Square
- 47590 Reef Terrace Unit 20134
- 21216 Mcfadden Square Unit 305
Ask me questions while you tour the home.