26 Channing Cross Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $2,097,000 - $2,609,664
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,030
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Channing Cross, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $2,352,416, approximately $583 per square foot. 26 Channing Cross is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Sullivan Dennis and Sullivan Denise
Bought by
Dennis D Sullivan Ret and Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Patricia E Lindsay Ret and Sulliman
Bought by
Sullivan Dennis and Sullivan Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Lindsay Patricia and Lindsay Living Trust
Bought by
Lindsay Patricia and Lindsay Sullivan Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Delrey Sally
Bought by
Lindsay Patricia and Lindsay Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis D Sullivan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Dennis D Sullivan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Lindsay Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lindsay Patricia E | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lindsay Patricia | $800,000 | -- | |
| Lindsay Patricia E | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Patricia E | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,450,900 | $326,400 | $1,124,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,450,900 | $326,400 | $1,124,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,450,900 | $326,400 | $1,124,500 |
| 2022 | $19,779 | $1,450,900 | $326,400 | $1,124,500 |
| 2021 | $19,779 | $1,450,900 | $326,400 | $1,124,500 |
| 2020 | $21,861 | $1,450,900 | $326,400 | $1,124,500 |
| 2019 | $21,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,235,000 | $320,100 | $914,900 |
| 2017 | $19,849 | $1,217,200 | $302,300 | $914,900 |
| 2016 | $19,886 | $1,199,600 | $302,300 | $897,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,199,600 | $302,300 | $897,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $985,800 | $302,300 | $683,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map