26 Cherry Tree Ln Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $4,638,000 - $8,094,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$1,508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cherry Tree Ln, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $5,673,553, approximately $1,508 per square foot. 26 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Nancy E
Bought by
Cooper Nancy E and Duus Andreas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Est Tabell Margaret and Tabell Anthony W
Bought by
Cooper Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| Duun 3Rd Andreas | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Nancy E | $1,700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,921 | $5,890,430 | $5,285,700 | $604,730 |
| 2024 | $68,977 | $5,890,430 | $5,285,700 | $604,730 |
| 2023 | $67,092 | $5,890,430 | $5,285,700 | $604,730 |
| 2022 | $66,444 | $5,890,430 | $5,285,700 | $604,730 |
| 2021 | $66,229 | $5,714,310 | $5,033,980 | $680,330 |
| 2020 | $66,229 | $5,714,310 | $5,033,980 | $680,330 |
| 2019 | $66,743 | $5,714,310 | $5,033,980 | $680,330 |
| 2018 | $64,972 | $5,714,310 | $5,033,980 | $680,330 |
| 2017 | $64,972 | $5,714,310 | $5,033,980 | $680,330 |
| 2016 | $64,000 | $5,714,310 | $5,033,980 | $680,330 |
| 2015 | $59,392 | $5,269,880 | $4,772,740 | $497,140 |
| 2014 | $57,811 | $5,269,880 | $4,772,740 | $497,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map