26 Chesney Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Chesney Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $197,771, approximately $353 per square foot. 26 Chesney Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Giovannetti Gloria and Wilbert Elva L
Bought by
Moiwo Siah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,098
Outstanding Balance
$50,494
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moiwo Siah | $75,000 | Emerald Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moiwo Siah | $73,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $98,600 | $41,000 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $62,300 | $23,000 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $62,300 | $23,000 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $62,300 | $23,000 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $62,300 | $23,000 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $62,300 | $23,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map