$345,000
$10K PRICE DROP

26 Chestnut Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215

Estimated payment $2,121/month

Total Views 10,900
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,485 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming, fully renovated Craftsman bungalow in the heart of Wyoming! An inviting covered front porch sets the tone, perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening. Inside, this home blends classic character with modern finishes. Featuring a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances. Engineered hardwood floors run seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint. Major updates include plumbing & electric panel. A newer roof, mechanicals, and windows provide peace of mind for years to come. Outside, you'll find a brand new driveway and front walk, along with a new garage door and opener. A perfect move in ready opportunity, walking distance to shops, restaurants, and schools!

Listing Agent

Aaron McCoy

Plum Tree Realty License #2006000864 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Plum Tree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,366

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near bus stop

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,366

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Wyoming
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Busline Near
  • Census Tract Realist: 226.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
  • Lot Area Realist: 9801.00
  • Suburb S I C: Wyoming
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor, Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 20 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Architecture: Craftsman/Bungalow
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: springfield pike to Chestnut ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 653
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x9 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 20x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1683
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Counter Bar, Solid Surface Ctr, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1485.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 9
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x9 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Block, Stone
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 345000.00
  • Acres: 0.2250
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Wyoming City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9801.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,367 $65,531 $14,602 $50,929
2024 $3,293 $65,531 $14,602 $50,929
2023 $3,080 $65,531 $14,602 $50,929
2022 $2,845 $50,855 $13,384 $37,471
2021 $2,760 $50,855 $13,384 $37,471
2020 $3,433 $50,855 $13,384 $37,471
2019 $3,377 $46,232 $12,166 $34,066
2018 $3,379 $46,232 $12,166 $34,066
2017 $3,235 $46,232 $12,166 $34,066
2016 $2,726 $45,024 $11,606 $33,418
2015 $2,758 $45,024 $11,606 $33,418
2014 $2,765 $45,024 $11,606 $33,418
2013 $2,805 $43,712 $11,267 $32,445
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $232 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $355,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $188,000 Prodigy Title
Deed $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1872028

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 592-0002-0103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.