26 Coach Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Coach Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $426,759, approximately $280 per square foot. 26 Coach Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Roxas Angelo S
Bought by
Roxas Angelo S and Roxas Cayetano G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Narrow Jeanette
Bought by
Roxas Angelo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roxas Angelo S | -- | -- | |
| Roxas Angelo S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roxas Angelo S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,960 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $7,813 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $7,717 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $7,714 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $7,693 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $7,588 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $7,487 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $7,119 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $7,037 | $190,600 | $58,000 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map