26 Colonial Dr Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $816,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Colonial Dr, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $766,576, approximately $292 per square foot. 26 Colonial Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Davis Julie M
Bought by
Davis Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Barbara A and Robinson Thomas A
Bought by
Tarabey Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Tarabey Julie | $428,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarabey Julie | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,534 | $712,000 | $166,200 | $545,800 |
| 2024 | $9,361 | $682,800 | $159,800 | $523,000 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $612,200 | $142,600 | $469,600 |
| 2022 | $8,770 | $569,100 | $142,600 | $426,500 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $502,200 | $138,300 | $363,900 |
| 2020 | $7,904 | $471,900 | $132,500 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $457,100 | $123,100 | $334,000 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $437,200 | $123,100 | $314,100 |
| 2017 | $7,432 | $418,700 | $123,100 | $295,600 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $410,400 | $118,800 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $401,000 | $118,800 | $282,200 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $381,800 | $115,100 | $266,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map