26 Commanche Trail Unit 90 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Commanche Trail Unit 90, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $366,343, approximately $212 per square foot. 26 Commanche Trail Unit 90 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Bought by
Airing Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airing Donald L | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,959 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2025 | $5,853 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,400 | $41,100 | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map