43 Commanche Trail Unit 124 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Commanche Trail Unit 124, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $319,425, approximately $245 per square foot. 43 Commanche Trail Unit 124 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Mcmaster Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmaster Debra A | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,379 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2025 | $4,301 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $179,600 | $36,600 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,700 | $36,600 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,700 | $36,600 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,700 | $36,600 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map