26 Cowell Ln Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $5,115,000 - $8,617,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$2,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cowell Ln, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $7,415,712, approximately $2,004 per square foot. 26 Cowell Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Shroff Gidu K and Shroff Camilla A
Bought by
Shroff Girdhar K and Shroff Camilla A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Bass Lewis and Bass Sharon
Bought by
Shroff Gidu K and Shroff Camilla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shroff Girdhar K | -- | -- | |
| Shroff Gidu K | $1,376,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |