26 Dallaire Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $329,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Dallaire Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $294,024, approximately $141 per square foot. 26 Dallaire Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Tanner Margaret A
Bought by
Laplante Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,213
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1970
Bought by
Tanner Foster W and Tanner Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante Kyle | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Tanner Foster W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laplante Kyle | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $214,400 | $78,500 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $208,400 | $76,900 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $238,700 | $69,900 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $208,000 | $60,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $190,200 | $55,300 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $180,400 | $54,800 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $171,100 | $54,800 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $163,800 | $52,100 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $156,500 | $53,700 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $151,000 | $53,700 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $145,300 | $53,700 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $145,300 | $53,700 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map