26 Daly Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $531,786 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Daly Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $568,447, approximately $264 per square foot. 26 Daly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1982
Bought by
Goodreau Joseph E and Goodreau Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodreau Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $240,520 | $63,230 | $177,290 |
| 2024 | $9,149 | $240,520 | $63,230 | $177,290 |
| 2023 | $8,673 | $240,520 | $63,230 | $177,290 |
| 2022 | $8,305 | $240,520 | $63,230 | $177,290 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $240,520 | $63,230 | $177,290 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $245,010 | $64,440 | $180,570 |
| 2019 | $8,302 | $250,520 | $66,240 | $184,280 |
| 2018 | $7,846 | $250,520 | $66,240 | $184,280 |
| 2017 | $7,846 | $250,520 | $66,240 | $184,280 |
| 2016 | $7,375 | $250,520 | $66,240 | $184,280 |
| 2015 | $6,888 | $247,940 | $67,400 | $180,540 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $247,940 | $67,400 | $180,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map