26 Daniel Brown Dr Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,396 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Daniel Brown Dr, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $423,099, approximately $335 per square foot. 26 Daniel Brown Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
1721 Llc
Bought by
Kitchen Gallery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Gallery | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchen Gallery | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Kitchen Gallery | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Kitchen Gallery | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $148,750 | $78,729 | $70,021 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $148,750 | $78,729 | $70,021 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $148,750 | $48,720 | $100,030 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $147,280 | $48,720 | $98,560 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $113,470 | $51,310 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $113,470 | $51,310 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $113,470 | $51,310 | $62,160 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $113,470 | $51,310 | $62,160 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $113,470 | $51,310 | $62,160 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $119,700 | $59,360 | $60,340 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $119,700 | $59,360 | $60,340 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $119,700 | $59,360 | $60,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map