26 Darcy St Newark, NJ 07105
North Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,927 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,693
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Darcy St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $838,982, approximately $227 per square foot. 26 Darcy St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Hawkins Street Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Senatore Alice
Bought by
Veloso Victor and Veloso Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veloso Victor | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,158 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $8,996 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $9,150 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $9,056 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $8,893 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $8,284 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $7,968 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $240,800 | $69,000 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map