26 Dean Rd Unit 3 Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,651,855
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Dean Rd Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $1,487,214, approximately $742 per square foot. 26 Dean Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Lesar Joh W
Bought by
Mckinney Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Jill L | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Jill L | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Mckinney Jill L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Mckinney Jill L | $213,500 | |
| Closed | Mckinney Jill L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records