26 Dearmon Place Jackson, TN 38305
Stanworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $320,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Dearmon Place, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $285,987, approximately $110 per square foot. 26 Dearmon Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1979
Bought by
Hornsby William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby William F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $59,875 | $5,250 | $54,625 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $59,875 | $5,250 | $54,625 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $59,875 | $5,250 | $54,625 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $40,025 | $9,625 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $40,025 | $9,625 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $40,025 | $9,625 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $40,025 | $9,625 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $44,650 | $9,625 | $35,025 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $44,650 | $9,625 | $35,025 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $45,150 | $9,625 | $35,525 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $45,150 | $9,625 | $35,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map