26 E Colorado Blvd Unit A Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,063,814
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E Colorado Blvd Unit A, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $984,204, approximately $639 per square foot. 26 E Colorado Blvd Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Vienna Gardens Llc
Bought by
Wei Hung Ju
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Hung Ju | $920,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,902 | $976,309 | $529,966 | $446,343 |
| 2024 | $10,902 | $957,167 | $519,575 | $437,592 |
| 2023 | $10,748 | $938,400 | $509,388 | $429,012 |
| 2022 | $7,544 | $652,949 | $186,848 | $466,101 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $640,147 | $183,185 | $456,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map