26 Elm St Cumberland, RI 02864
Valley Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,018 - $622,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Elm St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $553,505, approximately $174 per square foot. 26 Elm St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Lopes Ramiro G and Lopes Susete N
Bought by
Lopes Ramiro G and Lopes Susete N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Correia Carlos A and Carreia Maria
Bought by
Lopes Ramiro G and Lopes Susite
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Ramiro G | -- | None Available | |
| Lopes Ramiro G | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopes Ramiro G | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Ramiro G | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $371,000 | $101,700 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $371,000 | $101,700 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $371,000 | $101,700 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $219,800 | $67,300 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $219,800 | $67,300 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $219,800 | $67,300 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $189,100 | $50,200 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $189,100 | $50,200 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $189,100 | $50,200 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $173,100 | $56,200 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $173,100 | $56,200 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $173,100 | $56,200 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $180,000 | $59,100 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map