Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Fallis
Gary Fallis Real Estate Svcs
(949) 300-4399
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,579,000 - $3,483,000
Prime interior location within a deep, private and appealing cut-de-sac..WELCOME TO THE HOME OF THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PORTOLA SPRINGS RESORT LIFE-STYLE COMMUNITY..safety gated entry to an oversize flagstone courtyard w/3 tier flowing fountain and maid quarters/casita suite w/bath and spacious wardrobe closet, gracefully designed main entrance to an artfully crafted wrought iron staircase, formal living room w/custom fireplace and mantel, elegant formal dining room with a brilliantly lighted chandelier, indoor/outdoor loggia w/fan/heaters-perfect for solitude or large/family/business entertaining, CHEF'S GOURMET KITCHEN w/large rectangular sit-up center island w/sink, granite countertops with gorgeous full backsplash, upgraded white cabinets, stainless Kitchen Aid appliance package, built-in refrigerator, 8 burner cooktop, convection oven, family room w/walls of windows, custom designed fireplace/mantel, versatile media center w/in-ceiling surround system, radiant overhead illumination, upper level flexible loft area-ideal for home office or second family room, huge master suite extends to luxuriously upgraded master bath w/separate shower, deep oval jacuzzi soaking tub, dual vanities, finished wardrobe closet w/built-in organizer/display case, shutters throughout, crown molding, high baseboards, BACKYARD WITH SPARKLING SWIMMING POOL WITH DUAL FLOWING WATERFALLS, BUILT-IN GRAND TURBO BARBECUE W/WARMER/SINK/REFRIGERATOR, functionally designed garage w/abundance or cabinetry
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Fallis Real Estate Svcs License #01174328 Listed on: 06/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Lei | $1,750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sabzerou Michael | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Sabzerou Michael | $1,725,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Qolaghasi Maher M | $1,289,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Lei | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabzerou Michael | $725,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $1,750,000 | -4.8% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Price Changed | $1,838,800 | -0.5% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | For Sale | $1,848,800 | +7.2% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | $1,725,000 | -3.4% | $410 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Price Changed | $1,785,000 | -0.6% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | -- | $426 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,813 | $1,894,256 | $917,308 | $976,948 |
| 2024 | $23,813 | $1,857,114 | $899,321 | $957,793 |
| 2023 | $24,212 | $1,820,700 | $881,687 | $939,013 |
| 2022 | $23,714 | $1,785,000 | $864,399 | $920,601 |
| 2021 | $23,384 | $1,750,000 | $847,450 | $902,550 |
| 2020 | $20,818 | $1,507,192 | $662,300 | $844,892 |
| 2019 | $20,988 | $1,477,640 | $649,314 | $828,326 |
| 2018 | $21,500 | $1,494,184 | $572,968 | $921,216 |
| 2017 | $21,156 | $1,464,887 | $561,734 | $903,153 |
| 2016 | $20,843 | $1,436,164 | $550,719 | $885,445 |
| 2015 | $20,626 | $1,414,592 | $542,447 | $872,145 |
| 2014 | $20,343 | $1,386,883 | $531,822 | $855,061 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Fallis
Gary Fallis Real Estate Svcs
(949) 300-4399
12 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Manny Dawabi
Manhal Dawabi
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20125067
APN: 580-033-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.