26 Fairview Ave Cumberland, RI 02864
Valley Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Fairview Ave, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $466,923, approximately $318 per square foot. 26 Fairview Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Stachurski Mark
Bought by
Downing Tasha S and Curry Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Hollis James F
Bought by
Stachurski Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Tasha S | $122,500 | -- | |
| Stachurski Mark | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stachurski Mark | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Stachurski Mark | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Stachurski Mark | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $386,600 | $109,500 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $386,600 | $109,500 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $386,600 | $109,500 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $307,100 | $77,900 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $307,100 | $77,900 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $307,100 | $77,900 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $255,800 | $55,500 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $255,800 | $55,500 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $255,800 | $55,500 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $228,500 | $58,000 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $228,500 | $58,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $7,772 | $228,500 | $58,000 | $170,500 |
| 2013 | $4,297 | $272,300 | $61,200 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map